Header

 

 

Contact the Webmaster.

 

2013-14 PASA Board of Governors
through Sept. 30, 2014


  President Dr. G. Brian Toth, Superintendent, St. Marys Area
  President-Elect Dr. Sherri Smith*, Superintendent, Lower Dauphin
  Treasurer Richard Fry*, Superintendent, Big Spring
  Past-President Dr. Eric Eshbach*, Superintendent, Northern York County
     

Regional Representatives

IU Name

School Entity

1 vacant  
3 Dr. Patrick O'Toole Upper St. Clair
4 Dr. William D. Gathers Mercer Area
5 Dr. James Tracy Girard
6 Jeffrey Clark Valley Grove
7 Judith Swigart Greater Latrobe
8 Dr. Vincent DiLeo Central Cambria
9 Scott Graham Northern Potter
10 Tonya DeVecchis-Kerr Moshannon Valley
11 Dr. Brett Gilliland Mount Union Area
12 Dr. Emilie Lonardi West York Area
13 Dr. Robert Hollister Eastern Lancaster County
14 Dr. Edward Albert Tulpehocken Area
15 Dr. Rhonda Brunner Capital Area I.U. 15
16 Patrick Kelley Shikellamy
17 Dr. Timothy Bowers Montoursville Area
18 Frank Galicki Dallas
19 Michael Mahon Abington Heights
20 Sharon Laverdure East Stroudsburg Area 
21 Richard Sniscak Parkland
22 Dr. Raymond Boccuti New Hope-Solebury
23 Dr. Timothy Wade Jenkintown
24 Dr. Larry Mussoline, Jr. Downingtown Area
25 Dr. Merle Horowitz Marple Newtown
27 Dr. Jeffrey Fuller Freedom Area
28 Dr. Frank Garritano Marion Center Area
29 Dr. Kendy Klahr-Hinkel Pine Grove Area

Committee/Caucus Chairs/AASA Representatives

 

President

Women's Caucus

Dr. Francine Endler Hollidaysburg Area

Chair

Resolutions Committee

Dr. Sherri Smith Lower Dauphin

Chair

Legislative Committee

Dr. Eric Eshbach Northern York County

Chair

Election

Committee

Dr. Jay Burkhart East Pennsboro Area

Chair

Membership

Committee

Dr. James Capolupo Springfield

Chair

Prof.  Development Committee

Dr. Kendy Klahr-Hinkel Pine Grove Area

Chair

Research Committee

Dr. Joyce Pittman Drexel University

Chair

Technology Committee

John W. Friend Carlisle Area
AASA
Representatives*
Pedro Rivera Lancaster City
  Dr. Amy Sichel Abington