logo text


Reminders...

Why join PASA?  Watch the video in HD. (Or watch the video in Standard Def.)


Members of the Board of Governors


2023-24 Board of Governors
October 1, 2023 through Sept. 30, 2024

Officers

President: Dr. George FioreChester County I.U. 
President-Elect/Secretary: Dr. Gennaro Piraino, Jr., Franklin Regional
Treasurer: Lynn Fuini-Hetten, Salisbury Township
Past-President: Dr. JohSanvilleUnionville-Chadds Ford


Regional Representatives

IU Name School Entity
1 Mr. Michael Daniels Canon-McMillan
3 Dr. Randal Lutz Baldwin-Whitehall
4 Dr. Jeffrey Finch Grove City Area
5 Mr. Shane Murray Iroquois
6 Dr. Thomas Lesniewski Punxsutawney Area
7 Dr. Misty Slavic Kiski Area
8 Dr. Robert Gildea Hollidaysburg Area
9 Ms. Heather McMahon-Vargas Ridgway Area
10 Dr. Francine Endler Central I.U. 10
11 Dr. Shawn Kovac Tuscarora I.U. 11
12 Dr. Shane Hotchkiss* Bermudian Springs
13 Dr. Brian Troop Ephrata Area
14 Dr. Richard Mextorf Hamburg Area
15 Mr. Ryan Neuhard Newport
16 Dr. Jason Bendle Shikelamy
17 Dr. Timothy Bowers Williamsport Area
18 Mr. Brian Uplinger Hazelton Area
19 Dr. Michael Boccella Valley View
20 Dr. Elizabeth Robison Pocono Mountain
21 Lynn Fuini-Hetten Salisbury Township
22 Dr. Dana Bedden Centennial
22 Dr. Samuel Lee Bensalem Township
23 Mr. Stephen Rodriguez Pottstown
24 Dr. Christopher Marchese Avon Grove
25 Ms. Lee Ann Wentzel* Ridley
27 Dr. Joseph Guarino New Brighton Area
28 Mr. Clint Weimer Marion Center Area
29 Dr. Shawn Fitzpatrick Schuylkill Haven Area

Committee, Caucus Chairs / AASA Representatives

President, Women's Caucus: Dr. Tina Kane, Marple Newtown
President, PLUS Caucus of PASA: Dr. Christopher Dormer, Norristown Area
Chair, Advocacy Committee: Dr. George Fiore, Chester County I.U.
Chair, Legislative Committee: Dr. Shane Hotchkiss, Bermudian Springs
Chair, Elections Committee: Dr. Jay Burkhart, South Western
Chair, Membership Committee: Dr. Jay Burkhart, South Western
Chair, Professional Development Committee: Dr. Francine Endler, Central I.U. 10
Chairs, Innovation & Technology Committee: Dr. David Christopher, Cumberland Valley and Dr. Jill Jacoby Allegheny I.U. 3
AASA Representatives*: Lee Ann Wentzel, Ridley (Exec. Board); Nicholas Guarente, Big Spring; Dr. Shane Hotchkiss, Bermudian Springs;  Dr. Randal Lutz, Baldwin-Whitehall; Dr. Bridget O'Connell, Palisades;  Dr. Gennaro R. Piraino, Jr., Franklin Regional Michael Vuckovich, Windber Area
PLGIT Representative: Dr. Samuel Lee, Bensalem Township, Dr. Thomas Lesniewski, Punxutawney Area
PIAA Representative: Lee Ann Wentzel, Ridley
EasyProcure Representative: Dr. Mark Leidy, Mechanicsburg Area

*Other PA representatives to the AASA Governing Board/Executive Board